?

Log in

 
 
02 February 2008 @ 12:44 am
 
Actually, I think the term nowadays is "blog". I had one of these when I was 18, with GreaterJournal because LJ cost money then. I actually found it the other day and erased that shit ASAP - talk about embarrassing. I may have been 18 but I sounded more like a 12 year old. Ugh I know I was immature back in the day but I didn't know it was that bad. I have a selective memory I guess.

Anyway, I am 23 years old (turned it in December). I don't have an exciting, club-going party life. I am pretty laid back and boring. I love video games, watching football, animals (especially cats), creative writing. Shit like that. I like to stay up late and sleep late. I really need to know what im going to do as a career because I graduate college with a psychology degree in a few months. I need a job that isn't shitty and boring.   
 
 
 
i love megan mullallyilovemeganm on February 29th, 2008 04:35 am (UTC)
aw you should try updating sometime. i am mostly a homebody too, sometimes my boy and i will try to go to ~the club~ or a restaurant haha but we always find that we like cooking at home and movies better. anyway, i am glad we are friends on here.
christieanna_darkholme on February 29th, 2008 05:11 am (UTC)
haha tbh I didn't think I would end up friending anyone I just joined so I could post on ONTD

But now that I am making a few lovely friends I will update sometime <3 :)
antorusviantorusvi on March 21st, 2008 03:53 pm (UTC)
It is amazing, isn't it? We look back on something we said a few years back and it seems so immature and outdated. I guess we are so preoccupied with what's happening in our life right now, things that used to matter, now seem small and insignificant. Maybe that's definition of progress... maybe if we catch ourselves thinking about the same stuff year after year we are stuck. Or married. :) Oh, well, at least we can get new videogames to shake things up. Right?
♡thyselfbetrue on March 11th, 2011 05:31 am (UTC)
LATE REPLY